In Memory - Dearborn High School Class of 1971
               
  
                           CLASSMATES

                                    Andrew, Thomas Herbert

                                    Baize, Thomas E                                   

                                    Baston, Bill

                                    Beck, Richard E

                                    Boersma, Kenneth Gilbert

                                    Bordeau, David James

                                    Brezina, Sherry

                                    Celeskey, Geraldine

                                    Chester, Lorraine Marie

                                    Clark, Barbara

                                    Corsi, Roger M

                                    Cosenza, Michael

                                    Derbyshire, Barry Earl

                                    Eilenfeldt, Cecelia Rae

                                    Filas, Taras P

                                    Gavorek, Joseph W  Jr.

                                    Gilbert, Lawrence P

                                    Grant, Chester F

                                    Hallissey, David J

                                    Hyrila, Alan E

                                    Horvath, Michael C
           
                                    Ivey, Roger

                                    Jann, Thomas J

                                    Jones, James Robert

                                    Jones, Ronald Lee

                                    Kincheloe, Tommie

                                    Kwiatkowski, Paul

                                    Lingenfelter, John Mitchell  III

                                    Loranger, Janice Lee

                                    Mainwaring, Michael C

                                    Mitchell, Robert John

                                    Munoz, Victoria Elizabeth

                                    Neill, Patrick J

                                    Nelson, James Owen

                                    Newgord, Steven Albert

                                    Nowka, Edmund Robert

                                    Parrent, Cheryl A

                                    Parsons, Michael Leslie

                                    Pattullo, Ann Elizabeth

                                    Richardson, Daniel Raymond

                                    Sanders, Steven

                                    Scherff, William A

                                    Solstad, Thomas E

                                    Stark, Dennis W

                                    Terreberry, Robert Hart

                                    Thaxton, Alona

                                    Thomson, Craig William

                                    Tomkow, Craig Alan

                                    Vickrey, James Fredrick

                                    Walsh, Kathryn

                                    Wargo, William J

                                    Wash, John Anthony

                                    Wilson, Kathleen Ethel

                                    Wolf Karen

                                    Yonish, Gerald Walter

 

                        TEACHERS / STAFF

                                    Bayer, Ann  (office staff)

                                    Bielecki, Johanna  (social worker)

                                    Boughner, Don  (art department chairman)

                                    Brooks, James  (physics teacher)

                                    Brown, Art  (physics teacher)

                                    Burich, Helen (social studies teacher)

                                    Challis, Dean  (assistant principal)

                                    Dunworth, Jack  (swim coach / cross country coach)

                                    Essayan, Sirak  (foreign policy / social studies teacher)

                                    Faull, Harry (assistant principal)

                                    Fogle, Eileen  (English teacher)

                                    Frye, David  (social studies teacher & football coach)

                                    Godfrey, Matthew  (biology teacher)

                                    Guth, Cornell (mathematics teacher)

                                    Hamilton, Garold (counselor)

                                    Heydrick, Shirley  (physical education teacher)

                                    Hill, Bill  (physical education teacher / football coach)

                                    Hire, Tom  (art teacher)

                                    Jones, Richard  (art teacher)

                                    Keyser, Gordon (mathematics teacher)

                                    King, Dill  (social studies teacher)

                                    Knuth, Leroy (mathematics teacher)

                                    Koehler, Amanda  (English teacher / Latin teacher)

                                    Konon, Lottie  (office staff)

                                    Kudreiko, Edward  (counselor)

                                    Kurczynski, Leon  (machine shop teacher)

                                    Lomas, Charles  (science teacher)

                                    Lossing, Eldon  (mathematics department chairman)

                                    Lowry, Ted  (English teacher)

                                    Mark, Phil  (vocal music teacher)

                                    Marshall, Donald  (math department chariman)

                                    May, Mary  (business education teacher / co-op)

                                    McLennan, Dr. Thomas David (assistant principal)

                                    Muldowney, Tom  (physical education teacher / tennis coach)

                                    O'Hagan, Don  (English teacher)

                                    Otis, Willard  (English teacher)

                                    Pappas, Nick (English teacher)

                                    Pearson, Victor  (mathematics teacher)

                                    Roe, Wayne  (social studies teacher)

                                    Russo, Anthony (music teacher / orchestra director / band leader)

                                    Ryan, Richard  (social studies teacher)

                                    Savage, Phyllis (physical education teacher)

                                    Shepherd, Richard  (English teacher)

                                    Sloan, Dean  (English teacher)

                                    Stanyar, Angela (Spanish teacher)

                                    Stehlik, Lou  (physical education teacher / cheerleading coach)

                                    Truckenmiller, Jean  (business education teacher / counselor)

                                    Valentine, William  (English teacher)

                                    VanderHull, Jim  (special education teacher / basketball coach)

                                    Waring, Richard (social studies teacher)

                                    Welch, Richard (chemistry teacher and science department chairman)

                                    Wetzel, Leith  (mathematics teacher)

 

                                                                                                                    HomePage